Primrose School of Prior Lake and Savage

Primrose School of Prior Lake and Savage

Our Staff

Ms. Dana Zahler , Director
Ms. Dana Zahler , Director

Ms. Dana Zahler

Director

Ms. Lisa Leadbetter , Assistant Director
Ms. Lisa Leadbetter , Assistant Director

Ms. Lisa Leadbetter

Assistant Director

Ms. Mary Punjwani (Ms. P) , Leadership in Training and Explorers/Distance Learning Program Coordinator
Ms. Mary Punjwani (Ms. P) , Leadership in Training and Explorers/Distance Learning Program Coordinator

Ms. Mary Punjwani (Ms. P)

Leadership in Training and Explorers/Distance Learning Program Coordinator

Mr. Michael Hill , School Chef
Mr. Michael Hill , School Chef

Mr. Michael Hill

School Chef

Ms. Cara Tonnell , Director of Touring and Enrollment for Savage, Richfield/South Minneapolis, and Arden Hills/Shoreview Locations

Ms. Cara Tonnell

Director of Touring and Enrollment for Savage, Richfield/South Minneapolis, and Arden Hills/Shoreview Locations

Ms. Jonelle Johnson , Infant Teacher
Ms. Jonelle Johnson , Infant Teacher

Ms. Jonelle Johnson

Infant Teacher

Ms. Nadean Johnson , Infant Teacher
Ms. Nadean Johnson , Infant Teacher

Ms. Nadean Johnson

Infant Teacher

Ms. Kelcey Fleck , Infant/Toddler Program Teacher
Ms. Kelcey Fleck , Infant/Toddler Program Teacher

Ms. Kelcey Fleck

Infant/Toddler Program Teacher

Ms. Veronica Vega , Older Infant Teacher
Ms. Veronica Vega , Older Infant Teacher

Ms. Veronica Vega

Older Infant Teacher

Ms. Jennifer Youngs , Young Toddler Teacher
Ms. Jennifer Youngs , Young Toddler Teacher

Ms. Jennifer Youngs

Young Toddler Teacher

Ms. Carrie Kubes , Young Toddler Teacher
Ms. Carrie Kubes , Young Toddler Teacher

Ms. Carrie Kubes

Young Toddler Teacher

Ms. Colleen Roess , Infant/Toddler Closing Support Teacher
Ms. Colleen Roess , Infant/Toddler Closing Support Teacher

Ms. Colleen Roess

Infant/Toddler Closing Support Teacher

Ms. Maddie Kobernick , Wonder Program Support Teacher
Ms. Maddie Kobernick , Wonder Program Support Teacher

Ms. Maddie Kobernick

Wonder Program Support Teacher

Ms. Molly Rivisto , Early Preschool Teacher
Ms. Molly Rivisto , Early Preschool Teacher

Ms. Molly Rivisto

Early Preschool Teacher

Ms. Ellie Inthonepradith , Early Preschool Teacher
Ms. Ellie Inthonepradith , Early Preschool Teacher

Ms. Ellie Inthonepradith

Early Preschool Teacher

Ms. Alexia Bahe , Early Preschool Teacher
Ms. Alexia Bahe , Early Preschool Teacher

Ms. Alexia Bahe

Early Preschool Teacher

Ms. Lindsay Erwin , Preschool Pathways Teacher
Ms. Lindsay Erwin , Preschool Pathways Teacher

Ms. Lindsay Erwin

Preschool Pathways Teacher

Ms. Elana , Early Preschool Support Teacher
Ms. Elana , Early Preschool Support Teacher

Ms. Elana

Early Preschool Support Teacher

Ms. Josie Bahe , Wonder Program Support Teacher
Ms. Josie Bahe , Wonder Program Support Teacher

Ms. Josie Bahe

Wonder Program Support Teacher

Ms. Adriana Walli , Wonder Program Support Teacher
Ms. Adriana Walli , Wonder Program Support Teacher

Ms. Adriana Walli

Wonder Program Support Teacher

Ms. Nicole Sieben , Preschool Teacher
Ms. Nicole Sieben , Preschool Teacher

Ms. Nicole Sieben

Preschool Teacher

Ms. Cassandra Gardner , Preschool Teacher and Venture Program Teacher
Ms. Cassandra Gardner , Preschool Teacher and Venture Program Teacher

Ms. Cassandra Gardner

Preschool Teacher and Venture Program Teacher

Mr. Tyler Lohmann , Venture Program Teacher
Mr. Tyler Lohmann , Venture Program Teacher

Mr. Tyler Lohmann

Venture Program Teacher

Ms. Karen Schibur , Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Karen Schibur , Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Karen Schibur

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Haley Puterbaugh , Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Haley Puterbaugh , Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Haley Puterbaugh

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Jamie Moeller , Private Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Jamie Moeller , Private Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Jamie Moeller

Private Kindergarten Teacher

Mr. Parker , Summer Adventure Club Support Teacher
Mr. Parker , Summer Adventure Club Support Teacher

Mr. Parker

Summer Adventure Club Support Teacher

Mr. Matthew Fox- Johnson , Distance Learning & Explorers School Age
Mr. Matthew Fox- Johnson , Distance Learning & Explorers School Age

Mr. Matthew Fox- Johnson

Distance Learning & Explorers School Age

Ms. Samantha Hepola , Support Teacher
Ms. Samantha Hepola , Support Teacher

Ms. Samantha Hepola

Support Teacher

Ms. Rachel LeMair , Venture Program Support Teacher
Ms. Rachel LeMair , Venture Program Support Teacher

Ms. Rachel LeMair

Venture Program Support Teacher

Ms. Sydney Guida , Seasonal Support Teacher

Ms. Sydney Guida

Seasonal Support Teacher

Ms. Payton Rients , Seasonal Support Teacher

Ms. Payton Rients

Seasonal Support Teacher

Franchise Owner

Meet Saleem Karmaliani and Dr. Salima Mithani – dedicated parents of three daughters and active owners and operators of Primrose Schools located in the northern, central and southern neighborhoods ...

Read More
franchise owners