Exterior of a Primrose School of Saddle Rock

Primrose School of Saddle Rock

Franchise Owners

The Primrose School of Saddle Rock is owned and operated by the McKee and Prast families. Our passion for the care, safety and education of young children led us to Primrose, "The Leader in Educati...

Read More
franchise owners

Our Staff

Mrs. Jackie Krosky, Director

Mrs. Jackie Krosky

Director

Mrs. Shannon Losey, Operational Director

Mrs. Shannon Losey

Operational Director

Mrs. Ashley Bush, Assistant Director

Mrs. Ashley Bush

Assistant Director

Mrs. Crystal Bicking, Infant Nursery Supervisor

Mrs. Crystal Bicking

Infant Nursery Supervisor

Ms. Monique Theriot, Infant A Co-Lead Teacher

Ms. Monique Theriot

Infant A Co-Lead Teacher

Mrs. Jimmi Sylva, Infant B Lead Teacher

Mrs. Jimmi Sylva

Infant B Co-Lead Teacher

Ms.Becca Jesse Infant B Co-Lead Teacher

Ms.Becca Jesse

Infant B Co-Lead Teacher

Ms. Rossana Guevara, Young Toddlers Lead Teacher

Ms. Rossana Guevara

Young Toddlers Lead Teacher

Ms. Aislynn Siebert, Young Toddler Support Teacher

Ms. Aislynn Siebert

Young Toddler Support Teacher

Mrs. Aubré Sanchez, Early Preschool Lead Teacher

Mrs. Aubré Sanchez

Early Preschool Lead Teacher

Ms. Janine Key, Early Preschool Support Teacher

Ms. Janine Key

Early Preschool Support Teacher

Mrs. Pramila Basnet, Early Preschool Lead Teacher

Mrs. Pramila Basnet

Preschool Pathways Lead Teacher

Ms. Dani Taledo, Preschool Pathways Assistant Teacher

Ms. Dani Toledo

Preschool Pathways Assistant Teacher

Ms. Tanya Porter, Preschool 1 Lead Teacher

Ms. Tanya Porter

Preschool 1 Lead Teacher

Ms. Latoya Black, Preschool 2 Assistant Teacher

Ms. Latoya Black

Preschool 2 Assistant Teacher

Mrs. Vernaye Jackson

Preschool 2 Assistant Teacher

Mrs. Karen Moore, Pre-Kindergarten 1 Lead Teacher

Mrs. Karen Moore

Pre-Kindergarten 1 Lead Teacher

Mrs. Gayane Kondiles

Pre-Kindergarten 1 Assistant Teacher

Ms. Kristin Philbrick, Pre-Kindergarten 2 Co-Lead Teacher

Ms. Kristin Philbrick

Pre-Kindergarten 2 Co-Lead Teacher

Ms. Andrea Beaman, Pre-Kindergarten 2 Co-Lead Teacher

Ms. Andrea Beaman

Pre-Kindergarten 2 Co-Lead Teacher

Ms. Lyndy Comer, Kindergarten- Licensed Teacher

Ms. Lyndy Comer

Kindergarten- Licensed Teacher

Ms. Abby Allen

Lead Float Teacher

Ms. Lupe Navarro

Lead Float Teacher

Ms. Laurie Smith

Lead Float Teacher

Ms. Mandy Giles, Assistant Float Teacher

Ms. Mandy Giles

Assistant Float Teacher

Mrs. Allie Harmon, Assistant Float Teacher

Mrs. Allie Harmon

Assistant Float Teacher

Ms. Ann Mahnke

Support Float Teacher

Mrs. Judy Valles, Support Float Teacher

Mrs. Judy Valles

Support Float Teacher

Ms. Bri Guzman

Support Float Teacher

Mrs. Heather Springer, Kitchen Manager

Mrs. Heather Springer

Kitchen Manager

Ms. Amber Carey

Afternoon Support Teacher

Izzy Chadrick

Afternoon Support Teacher

Ms. Beth Combs

Afternoon Support Teacher

Ms. Abby Keller

Afternoon Support Teacher

Ms. Kayla Moreno

Afternoon Support Teacher