Exterior of a Primrose School of Kennesaw North

Primrose School of Kennesaw North

Franchise Owners

Meet Tommy and Amy Roper - dedicated and passionate parents and the proud Franchise Owners of Primrose School of Kennesaw North. Understanding the value of quality early childhood education and cha...

Read More
franchise owners

Our Staff

Amanda Stratford , Director
Amanda Stratford , Director

Amanda Stratford

Director

Lori VanSloten , Assistant Director of Programming
Lori VanSloten , Assistant Director of Programming

Lori VanSloten

Assistant Director of Programming

Amy Whatley-Moore , Assistant Director of Education
Amy Whatley-Moore , Assistant Director of Education

Amy Whatley-Moore

Assistant Director of Education

Ms. Brigette Updegrove , Infant Lead Teacher

Ms. Brigette Updegrove

Infant Lead Teacher

Ms. Jo Brown , Assistant Infant Teacher

Ms. Jo Brown

Assistant Infant Teacher

Ms. Kristin Ubelhor , Assistant Infant Teacher

Ms. Kristin Ubelhor

Assistant Infant Teacher

Ms. Gabrielle Jackson , Lead Older Infant Teacher

Ms. Gabrielle Jackson

Lead Older Infant Teacher

Ms. Peytin Reider , Assistant Older Infant Teacher

Ms. Peytin Reider

Assistant Older Infant Teacher

Ms. Candis Thames , Lead Young Toddler Teacher

Ms. Candis Thames

Lead Young Toddler Teacher

Ms. Tyleigh Whitfield , Assistant Young Toddler Teacher

Ms. Tyleigh Whitfield

Assistant Young Toddler Teacher

Ms. Katlyn Merrill , Lead Toddler Teacher

Ms. Katlyn Merrill

Lead Toddler Teacher

Ms. Evelyn Wright , Assistant Toddler Teacher

Ms. Evelyn Wright

Assistant Toddler Teacher

Ms. Keisha Jackson , Early Preschool  Lead Teacher

Ms. Keisha Jackson

Early Preschool Lead Teacher

Ms. Angie Rodriquez , Assistant Early Preschool Teacher

Ms. Angie Rodriquez

Assistant Early Preschool Teacher

Ms. Yolanda Green , Assistant Early Preschool Teacher

Ms. Yolanda Green

Assistant Early Preschool Teacher

Ms. Madeline Hardman , Lead Preschool Pathways Teacher

Ms. Madeline Hardman

Lead Preschool Pathways Teacher

Ms. Amber Goodman , Assistant Preschool Pathways Teacher

Ms. Amber Goodman

Assistant Preschool Pathways Teacher

Ms. Jessica Shelnutt , Co-Lead Preschool I Teacher

Ms. Jessica Shelnutt

Co-Lead Preschool I Teacher

Ms. Joanna Davis , Co-Lead Preschool I Teacher

Ms. Joanna Davis

Co-Lead Preschool I Teacher

Ms. Taylor Bass , Lead Preschool II Teacher

Ms. Taylor Bass

Lead Preschool II Teacher

Ms. Anne Archer-Johnson , Lead Private Prekindergarten I Teacher

Ms. Anne Archer-Johnson

Lead Private Prekindergarten I Teacher

Ms. Michelle Maier , Lead Private PreKindergarten II Teacher

Ms. Michelle Maier

Lead Private PreKindergarten II Teacher

Ms. Dina Lawson , Prekindergarten II Assistant Teacher

Ms. Dina Lawson

Prekindergarten II Assistant Teacher