Primrose School Building

Primrose School at the Denver Tech Center

Franchise Owners

Hello, we are Rick and Alicia Grenolds - proud owners of Primrose School at the Denver Tech Center. Having both come from the healthcare industry, we are dedicated to positively impacting children'...

Read More
franchise owners

Our Staff

Laura Naus , Operations Director

Laura Naus

Operations Director

Ashley Clark , Curriculum Director, Wonder Program

Ashley Clark

Curriculum Director, Wonder Program

Leidy Anahi , Primary Teacher, Toddler Green

Leidy Anahi

Primary Teacher, Toddler Green

Karen Bartz , Auxiliary Teacher, Early Preschool

Karen Bartz

Auxiliary Teacher, Early Preschool

Shari Bengheshir , Primary Teacher, Toddler Blue

Shari Bengheshir

Primary Teacher, Toddler Blue

Ana Bertran , Primary Teacher, Infant South

Ana Bertran

Primary Teacher, Infant South

Taylor Bowmar , Primary Teacher, Infant Blue

Taylor Bowmar

Primary Teacher, Infant Blue

Olivia Burton , Auxiliary Teacher

Olivia Burton

Auxiliary Teacher

Norma Cartagena , Auxiliary Teacher, Toddlers

Norma Cartagena

Auxiliary Teacher, Toddlers

La'Kendra Chambers , Auxiliary Teacher, Preschool & Pre-Kindergarten

La'Kendra Chambers

Auxiliary Teacher, Preschool & Pre-Kindergarten

Chayce Cione , Facility Manager

Chayce Cione

Facility Manager

Martha Coleman , Primary Teacher, Preschool Blue

Martha Coleman

Primary Teacher, Preschool Blue

Laura Cossio , Auxiliary Teacher

Laura Cossio

Auxiliary Teacher

Sofia Cossio , Primary Teacher, Infant Green

Sofia Cossio

Primary Teacher, Infant Green

Bree Curtis , Primary Teacher, Preschool Blue

Bree Curtis

Primary Teacher, Preschool Blue

Alyssa England , Primary Teacher, Young Toddlers

Alyssa England

Primary Teacher, Young Toddlers

Audrey Ettelman , Primary Teacher, Older Infants North

Audrey Ettelman

Primary Teacher, Older Infants North

Marzzieh Farzam , Primary Teacher, Infant Green

Marzzieh Farzam

Primary Teacher, Infant Green

Alana Fernandez , Primary Teacher, Pathways North

Alana Fernandez

Primary Teacher, Pathways North

Lisa Fleming , Auxiliary Teacher, Preschool & Pre-Kindergarten

Lisa Fleming

Auxiliary Teacher, Preschool & Pre-Kindergarten

Shauna Forrest , Auxiliary Teacher

Shauna Forrest

Auxiliary Teacher

Desiree Gantt , Primary Teacher, Preschool Blue

Desiree Gantt

Primary Teacher, Preschool Blue

Lori Gray , Primary Teacher, Early Preschool Green

Lori Gray

Primary Teacher, Early Preschool Green

Abi Hanger , Primary Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten Green

Abi Hanger

Primary Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten Green

Cassandra Hathaway , Auxiliary Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten

Cassandra Hathaway

Auxiliary Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten

Maeve Heavey , Auxiliary Teacher, Preschool & Pre-Kindergarten

Maeve Heavey

Auxiliary Teacher, Preschool & Pre-Kindergarten

Vanessa Herrera , Chef

Vanessa Herrera

Chef

Lexi Holland , Auxiliary Teacher

Lexi Holland

Auxiliary Teacher

Theresa Holland , Auxiliary Teacher

Theresa Holland

Auxiliary Teacher

Elaina Hubbell , Auxiliary Teacher, Early Preschool

Elaina Hubbell

Auxiliary Teacher, Early Preschool

Kayla Kuykendoll , Primary Teacher, Early Preschool Blue

Kayla Kuykendoll

Primary Teacher, Early Preschool Blue

Sierra Maestas , Primary Teacher, Pathways South

Sierra Maestas

Primary Teacher, Pathways South

Alejandra "Lale" Marin , Primary Teacher, Preschool Green

Alejandra "Lale" Marin

Primary Teacher, Preschool Green

Korin Mintz , Primary Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten Blue

Korin Mintz

Primary Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten Blue

Veronica Miranda , Primary Teacher, Infant Blue

Veronica Miranda

Primary Teacher, Infant Blue

Nancy Molina , Primary Teacher, Early Preschool Blue

Nancy Molina

Primary Teacher, Early Preschool Blue

Jenna Moreland , Primary Teacher, Older Infants North

Jenna Moreland

Primary Teacher, Older Infants North

Emily Morris , Auxiliary Teacher, Early Preschool

Emily Morris

Auxiliary Teacher, Early Preschool

Karen Nava , Primary Teacher, Toddler Green

Karen Nava

Primary Teacher, Toddler Green

Omi Nour , Auxiliary Teacher, Infants & Toddlers

Omi Nour

Auxiliary Teacher, Infants & Toddlers

Kila Parker , Auxiliary Teacher, Early Preschool

Kila Parker

Auxiliary Teacher, Early Preschool

Jacqui Penton , Primary Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten Green

Jacqui Penton

Primary Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten Green

Ali Pereira , Auxiliary Teacher

Ali Pereira

Auxiliary Teacher

Resa Peterson , Primary Teacher, Early Preschool Green

Resa Peterson

Primary Teacher, Early Preschool Green

Emily Pittsinger , Primary Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten Blue

Emily Pittsinger

Primary Teacher, Pre-Kindergarten Blue

Tania Ramirez , Primary Teacher, Older Infants South

Tania Ramirez

Primary Teacher, Older Infants South

Samantha Roedel , Auxiliary Teacher

Samantha Roedel

Auxiliary Teacher

LaTanya Rose , Auxiliary Teacher

LaTanya Rose

Auxiliary Teacher

Tiana Sanchez , Primary Teacher, Infant South

Tiana Sanchez

Primary Teacher, Infant South

Alyssa Schreffler , Primary Teacher, Young Toddlers

Alyssa Schreffler

Primary Teacher, Young Toddlers

Kaileigh Severini , Primary Teacher, Pathways North

Kaileigh Severini

Primary Teacher, Pathways North

Lexi Shriver , Primary Teacher, Preschool Blue

Lexi Shriver

Primary Teacher, Preschool Blue

Melissa Silerio , Auxiliary Teacher, Infants

Melissa Silerio

Auxiliary Teacher, Infants

Jordan Skov , Auxiliary Teacher

Jordan Skov

Auxiliary Teacher

Krystal Sprouse , Primary Teacher, Pathways South

Krystal Sprouse

Primary Teacher, Pathways South

Chelsi Swinford , Auxiliary Teacher, Toddlers

Chelsi Swinford

Auxiliary Teacher, Toddlers

Alyssa Thomas , Primary Teacher, Toddler Blue

Alyssa Thomas

Primary Teacher, Toddler Blue

Breana Tobias , Auxiliary Teacher

Breana Tobias

Auxiliary Teacher

Carmen Vazquez , Auxiliary Teacher, Toddlers

Carmen Vazquez

Auxiliary Teacher, Toddlers

Mikaela Vazquez , Auxiliary Teacher, Pathways

Mikaela Vazquez

Auxiliary Teacher, Pathways

Arriana Williams , Chef

Arriana Williams

Chef

Caitlyn Wlezien , Auxiliary Teacher

Caitlyn Wlezien

Auxiliary Teacher